Free company profile — no paywall, no login
KMB ApS
Odense, Denmark
KMB ApS, Odense, Denmark · Registration Number: 41665173 · Company Type: ApS · Status: active. Revenue, earnings and total assets included. · Ownership and management network included. · Free company profile — no paywall, no login
205.894 DKK Estimate
Corporate purpose
Gegenstand des Unternehmens sind Importe und damit zusammenhängende Tätigkeiten.
Legal structure
Selskabet tegnes af direktøren.
Financials
| Indicator | 31.12.2021 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2024 | 31.12.2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stamm-/Grundkapital | 40.000 DKK | 40.000 DKK | 40.000 DKK | 40.000 DKK | 40.000 DKK |
| Bilanzsumme | 1.567.506 DKKe | 6.188.687 DKKe | 5.060.965 DKKe | 4.734.798 DKKe | 6.297.300 DKKe |
| Gewinn | 994.703 DKKe | 3.842.435 DKKe | 875.519 DKKe | −99.744 DKKe | 1.020.719 DKKe |
| Umsatz | 1.520.279 DKKe | 5.302.495 DKKe | 1.508.128 DKKe | 205.894 DKKe | — |
| Umsatzrendite | 65,4 %e | 72,5 %e | 58,1 %e | −48,4 %e | — |
| Eigenkapital | 1.034.703 DKKe | 4.877.138 DKKe | 4.702.657 DKKe | 4.402.914 DKKe | 5.423.632 DKKe |
| EK-Quote | 66 %e | 78,8 %e | 92,9 %e | 93 %e | 86,1 %e |
| EK-Rendite | 96,1 %e | 78,8 %e | 18,6 %e | −2,3 %e | 18,8 %e |
| Mitarbeiterzahl | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Umsatz pro Mitarbeiter | 1.520.279 DKKe | 5.302.495 DKKe | 1.508.128 DKKe | 205.894 DKKe | — |
| Steuern | 281.699 DKKe | 1.087.651 DKKe | 266.224 DKKe | −910,00 DKKe | 262.656 DKKe |
| Steuer-Quote | 28,3 %e | 28,3 %e | 30,4 %e | — | 25,7 %e |
| Kassenbestand | 751.193 DKKe | 5.913.713 DKKe | 2.834.785 DKKe | 1.000.540 DKKe | 2.746.831 DKKe |
| Forderungen | 449.025 DKKe | 8.625,00 DKKe | 0,00 DKKe | 3.241.441 DKKe | 3.409.602 DKKe |
| Verbindlichkeiten | 531.186 DKKe | 1.311.127 DKKe | 357.488 DKKe | 331.884 DKKe | 873.668 DKKe |
| Personalaufwand | 218.959 DKKe | 318.864 DKKe | 358.864 DKKe | 360.594 DKKe | 362.376 DKKe |
| Personalaufwand pro Mitarbeiter | 218.959 DKKe | 318.864 DKKe | 358.864 DKKe | 360.594 DKKe | 181.188 DKKe |
| Gewinn CAGR | — | 286,3 %e | −6,2 %e | — | — |
| Umsatz CAGR | — | 248,8 %e | −0,4 %e | −48,6 %e | — |
e = Statistical estimate, not a published figure
Network
History
Anschrift: Lykkegårdsvej 15
26.03.2025 Anschrift: Lykkegårdsvej 15
Sitz: Odense, Dänemark
13.06.2024 Sitz: Odense, Dänemark
Eintragung
10.09.2020 Eintragung
Direktor K. Billum-Jensen
10.09.2020 Direktor Karl-Frederik Buch Billum-Jensen
Gründer K. Billum-Jensen
10.09.2020 Gründer Karl-Frederik Buch Billum-Jensen
Kapital: 40.000 DKK
10.09.2020 Kapital: 40.000 DKK
Companies at this address & nearby
Which companies share the address, street or postal code of KMB ApS? Registered office clusters often reveal corporate networks, shell structures and shared back offices — sorted by share capital.
Same street (3)
Lykkegårdsvej, 5210 Odense
- Boko Foods ApS
Lykkegårdsvej 38, 5210 Odense · 30485882 · liquidation
- Boko Invest ApS
Lykkegårdsvej 38, 5210 Odense · 28503083
- Frank Kjærhus Holding ApS
Lykkegårdsvej 35, 5210 Odense · 46228812
Same postal code (148)
5210 Odense
- 1st Aid ApS
Ternevej 119, 5210 Odense · 44366061
- 21N II ApS
Njalsvej 117, 5210 Odense · 46750926
- 2XL Ejendomme ApS
Tarupvej 57, 5210 Odense · 37322393
- 3Lwerk ApS
Tyrsbjergvej 46, 5210 Odense · 39750341
- 3n3rgy Holding ApS
Bækkelunds Have 5, 5210 Odense · 38255029
- 4H Invest ApS
Thulevej 6, 5210 Odense · 40608249 · liquidation
- 5E Jeppesen Holding ApS
Saxovænget 4, 5210 Odense · 45289648
- A1 Tegnestue ApS
Sukkeræble Have 15, 5210 Odense · 33244142
28633 companies are registered in Odense in total.
FAQ — KMB ApS
- What is the registration number of KMB ApS?
- KMB ApS is registered under the number 41665173 in the official register (Denmark).
- Where is KMB ApS registered?
- KMB ApS has its registered address in Odense, Denmark.
- Is the register extract of KMB ApS free of charge?
- Yes. Eulerpool provides all company register data — including the complete record of KMB ApS — completely free of charge, with no login required.
Official registry record
The complete official register extract — every field from the LEI / company register, free of charge, no login required.
| legal_name | KMB ApS |
|---|---|
| legal_city | Odense |
| registration_authority_entity_id | 41665173 |
| legal_jurisdiction | DK |
| legal_first_address_line | Lykkegårdsvej 15 |
| legal_postal_code | 5210 |
| headquarters_city | Odense |
| headquarters_postal_code | 5210 |
| registration_status | active |
| entity_legal_form_code | ApS |
| registry_id | 5958364463366144 |
| source | registry |